School Appointees





School Appointees and House Appointees : 2018-19

School Appointees : 2018-19 (Junior Section)


HEAD GIRL

 HEAD BOY

Anya Sinha
V -E
Aditya Bikram Kaushal
V -A
DEPUTY  HEAD GIRLS  DEPUTY  HEAD BOYS
Ananya Chatterjee
V -C
Ijya Sharma
V -C
Vardaan Malhan
V -A
Saarthak S. Chatterjee
V -E

SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL

 SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY

Ankita Kumari
V -E
Saksham Jaiswal
V -E
DEPUTY  SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRLS  DEPUTY  SPORTS CAPTAIN BOYS
Prachi jha
V -E
Swarnima Kumari
V -E
Arkdipt Jha
V -B
Akshay Nair
V -D

CULTURAL SECRETARY GIRL

 CULTURAL SECRETARY BOY

Divyanshi Singh
V -B
Aniket Kumar
V -F
DEPUTY  CULTURAL SECRETARY GIRLS  DEPUTY  CULTURAL SECRETARY BOYS
Eshika Sahu
V -B
Aanya Sharma
V -B
Akshit Anand
V -E
Vyom Poddar
V -D

ART SECRETARY GIRL

 ART SECRETARY BOY

Aalya Ranjan
V -A
Aayushman Srivastava
V -D
DEPUTY  ART SECRETARY GIRLS  DEPUTY  ART SECRETARY BOYS
Afshin Ashraf
V -E
Mannat Deep
V -F
Snehal Raj Singh
V -H
Kumar Utkarsh
V -E

School Appointees : 2018-19 (Senior Section)


HEAD GIRL

 HEAD BOY

Sakshee Vinay Maharaj
XII -F
Sarthak Wadhwa
XII -P
DEPUTY  HEAD GIRLS  DEPUTY  HEAD BOYS
Janvi Modi
XII -Q
Aakanksha Tiwary
XIInbsp;-A
Kumar Sarthak
XII -L
Maanya Shukla
XII -B

SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL

 SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY

Akshata Parul
XII -P
Piyush Raj
XII -M
DEPUTY  SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRLS  DEPUTY  SPORTS CAPTAIN BOYS
Nimisha
XII -O
Retika Sneha Ekka
XII -B
P. Arjun
XII -P
Tanmay Jain
XII -P

CULTURAL SECRETARY GIRL

 CULTURAL SECRETARY BOY


Utsav Roy
XII -F
DEPUTY  CULTURAL SECRETARY GIRLS  DEPUTY  CULTURAL SECRETARY BOYS
Vartika
XII -Q
Amrit Animesh
XII -A
Harsh
XII -Q

CLASS PREFECT GIRL

 CLASS PREFECT BOY

lavanya Kriti
XII -H
Anshul Prasad
XII -J
SCHOOL  AMBASSADOR GIRLS SCHOOL  AMBASSADOR BOYS
Tavishi Garodia
XII -O
Yashwi
XII -K
Harshit Panjwani
XII -B
Satyam Kumar
XII -J
Mimansha
XII -L
Vishalakshi Chakravarty
XII -K
Ahsaan Taqweem
XII -A
Ishan Fouzdar
XII -A

House Appointees: 2018-19 (Junior Section)


CHENAB HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Aditi Priya
(VC)

Aryan Bansal
(VG)

Anya Vijaywargiya
(VD)

Chirag Ranjan
(VH)

GANGES  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Kashvi Kumari
(VA)

Ananmay Chauhan
(VG)

Aditi Vidya
(VD)

Gaurav
(VA)

JAMUNA  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Adwitya Ansunil
(VA)

Akshat Jha
(VG)

Janvi Gupta
(VG)

Shaurya Kumar
XII-H

JHELUM  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Anam Jawed
(VD)

Sarthak Pandey
(VA)

Sonakshi
(VH)

Ritwik Raj
(VD)

RAVI  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Suhani Sahu
(VB)

Ayush Raj
(VG)

Shruti Kumari
(VG)

Azfar Danish
(VB)

SUTLEJ  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Brithi Tah
(VE)

Akshaan Chandra
(VG)

Kashvi Dwivedi
(VD)

Lakshya Prasad
(VA)

House Appointees: 2018-19 (Senior Section)


CHENAB HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Anushka Choudhary
XII D

Utkarsh Singh
XII D

Aksharaa Akshay
XII G

Ayush Raj
XII B

GANGES  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Aaditri
XII G

Saahil Poddar
XII O

Maanvi Kumari Shah
XII K

Harsh Vardhan
XII Q

JAMUNA  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Amisha Aishani
XII H

Manveer Singh
XII R

Vedangi Vijay Laxmi
XII G

Chitraksh Sinha
XII-G

JHELUM  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Kashish Poddar
XII Q

Karan Verma
XII O

Akshaya Anand
XII H

Nikhil Chapre
XII M

RAVI  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Shweta Kumari
XII O

Devansh Mudgal
XII D

Ayushi Goswami
XII Q

Yash Garg
XII Q

SUTLEJ  HOUSE
CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY VICE CAPTAINS GIRL & BOY

Gazal Narsaria
XII P

Ankit Anand
XII Q

Katyayani
XII G

Chaitanya Jalan
XII D


Latest Announcement

Pictorial News

Events

Annual Function Cum Felicitation Ceremony view more>>>
DPS Ranchi qualified for National Level Group Song competition view more>>>

Brilliant Performance(s)

Toppers of AISSE (Class - X) - 2018
Astha 98.6Pratyaksh Chauhan 98Syeda saleha Bashir 98
Toppers in Commerce Stream - AISSCE 2018
Sonam Sinha 96.8Khushi Saraf 96.2Ritu Goenka 96.2